Skip to main content
Toggle navigation

Fellows

Congratulations to the APRICOT 2020 Fellows.

Name Gender Economy Org/Inst Track
Aishwarya KC F Nepal NIC ASIA Bank Workshop
Armielou Jasme Del Rosario F Philippines University Computer Center (University of the Philippines, Diliman) Workshop
Brian Misikui Mangi M Solomon Islands Solomon Islands National University Workshop
Damjinkhuu Davaasuren M Mongolia GMobile Conference
Edvin Talvat M Papua New Guinea Telikom PNG Ltd Workshop
Eldon Pewali Luru M Papua New Guinea Humul Telikom Holdings Limited Workshop
Fayruz Rahma F Indonesia Department of Informatics, Universitas Islam Indonesia Workshop
Georgina Iva Sakimi Naigulevu F Fiji HFC BANK Conference
Hadshana Kamalanathan F Sri Lanka WinSYS Networks (PVT) Ltd Workshop
Havilivili Utaatu M Tonga Tonga Cable Limited Workshop
Iotua Itimwwemwe M Kiribati Ministry of Fisheries & Marine Resources Development Workshop
Jeewanthi Hettiarachchi F Sri Lanka Buddhist and Pali University of Malaysia Workshop
Jose Dante Sabado Santiago M Guam University of Guam Workshop
Joseph Alofangia Fauolo M Tonga A & A Group (Tonga) Ltd Workshop
Karma Jamyang M Bhutan Department of Information Technology and Telecom Conference
Mimi Herminah MURRAY F Papua New Guinea Bemobile Limited Workshop
Muhammad Moinur Rahman M Bangladesh DZCRD Networks Ltd Conference
Nisha Powrel F Bhutan Tashi Infocomm Limited Conference
Paula Seru Malanicagi M Fiji Telecom Fiji Limited Workshop
Prudence Jessie Eemane F Solomon Islands Solomon Telekom Company Ltd Workshop
Radhika Orari F Bhutan Bhutan Computer Incident Response Team Workshop
Radhika Sasidhara Menon F India EY Workshop
Richard Karape M Papua New Guinea PNG Dataco Conference
Salesh Kumar M Fiji Vodafone Fiji Limited Workshop
Sharmin Ahmed F Bangladesh Aamra Networks Ltd Workshop
Surasit Prakunhungsit M Thailand CAT TELECOM PCL Workshop
Taniela Kaloucava Sikivou M Fiji Fiji International Telecommunications Workshop
Tergel Munkhbat M Mongolia FIBO GLOBAL LLC Workshop
Tevita Kupa Fifita M Tonga Tonga Communications Corporations Workshop
Thanapat Masnitas M Thailand BKNIX Workshop
Tupou Fisiilose M Tonga Ministry of Foreign Affairs Workshop
Usaia Tawakevou M Fiji Pacific Community Workshop
Yauko Paul M Vanuatu Office for the Government Chief Information Officer (OGCIO) Workshop
Zandarmaa Jargal F Mongolia MobiCom Corporation LLC Workshop